Tuesday, 14 September 2010

THE NB INFRONT OF A POLICEMAN!

somebody sent me a hundred e-mails asking me to write about the nervous break down infront of the police man so i will explain....

Me and our little gang signed up for drama as a joke to show everyone else how crappy it was. in the lesson we were doing dramatic scenes i got a golden sticker for mine cause when i got punched really hard by accident i started crying like anyone else would and i started shouting why me....so thats why i got a sticker !!

Anyway after drama we decided to keep going after school but still say that its crap. Afterwards we were walking to mcdonalds and prctising our dramatic scenes infront of ppl then I HATE YOU FOR THIS MAGGIE! i got deared to go infront of a policeman and start having a random nervous breakdown i also added shaking my arms like a complete spaz and putting on a clown nose and wig to make it look even funnier.

The NB was about my brother getting murdered or something like that somehow the policeman took it seriously and took me to the policestation and made me describe the "murder" hehehe i said that he looked like orlando bloom but uglier like him and i ran for it !!!

I got a free hot apple pie from everyone (no wonder i look fat) which was a plus the pie not the lookin fat business. But the next day there was this assembly WERE THE POLICE MAN CAME!!! YES THE POLICEMAN THAT I HAD A NB INFRONT OF!!!

luckily i kept my clown wig and nose on because he showed us a video about how teenagers can be annoying and there was me running through the police station with my clown nose and wig they must have caught it on the cctv!! My friends were on the floor laughing they still remind me today i quit drama acting and now im doing drama writing !!

WELL THATS THE STORY HOPE YOUR HAPPY!!!
FLY ON I RAN OUT OF TIPS ALEKS!!


TIP(I LEARN THE HARD WAY!)
NEVER RUN OUT OF TIPS!!

Tuesday, 10 August 2010

OMG

Ok this is officially the best Sp trailer i have ever seen (i haven seen many but still) its really good i love it i wonder if you will watch it and enjoy it!!

video


no its not mine i havent made it!!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QMGh59ISq6s (link to prove it)


TIP (I ALWAYS FIND OUT THE HARD WAY) NEVER HAVE A NB (NERVOUS BREAKDOWN) NEAR A POLICE MAN!! (dont ask y seriously just dob't)

MORTAL COIL SAMPLE!!

OMG OUR GOLDEN GOD HAS GIVED US A SAMPLE OF MORTAL COIL ON THE SP WEBSITE!!!!!

TIP (I ALWAYS FIND OUT THE HARD WAY)

NEVER LOOK A OSTRICH IN THE EYE BUT IF U HAVE TO DONT BLINK!!

Monday, 9 August 2010

THATS WAT ITS ABOUT!!




ok ^ if u see random words i was trying to upload some photo but if u see the picture gd for u!! :D any way that pic represents wat my blopg is about random stuff put together!!! ENJOY!!


A TIP FROM ME(I ALWAYS FIND OUT THE HARD WAY)

DOGS DONT LIKE IT WHEN YOU SQUEESE THEIR NOSE AND START RUNNING IN CIRCLES SHOUTING MAGPIES ARE CUTE DOGS ARE FOR THE BOOKS!

Ok horror time

yesterday i was watching a horror on a double date (me and my boyfriend, my best friend nd his girlfriend) we started of with classics first (we were watching horrors all night .... until 5 in the morning) like i said we started with classics first Fankenstain, Dracula then we went into the old teletubies, unborn, Ali G ...ok they arnt horrors .. well exept for teletubies and unborn of course , yes then we went into the futre stuff like SAW that doesnt scare me..

anyway wen we finnaly finished watching the horrors (yes i did include crappy ones likre teletubies but we also watched some serious ones ..) well wen we finnaly finished watching our horrors at 5 everyone decided to stay at my house for a nightcap (hahah very funny i thought)any way at around 5:30 i woke up to see someone standing in my window watching us all sleep ... i got really freaked out.. who wouldnt so i turned to my side so that the "person" couldnt see or hear that was talking and i woke up everyone else they to suddenly noticed the person in the window...

But my best friend (charlie) decided to be all heroic ( i hate that word) so he grabbed the first hard thing he saw (a pan which we had cooked our sausagesx in and chucked it at the window...)

he smashed the window which wasnt the original plan and nearly killed the "person" outside .. my boyfriend then grabbed his belt and tied the "persons" hands behind his back with it ... it took 3 seconds for me to relise that the "person" was my dad who wanted to play a joke on us after we finished watching

our dvds but cause it took us so long he drifted of leaning against the window we were all so stupid that we didnt relise that he was there....

anyway that taught my dad not to mess with teenagers ... anyway wat happened to u wen u were watching horrors and wat r ur worst fears???

waiting for ur comments!

FLY ON ALEKS!

OMG

ok i over reacted but i am going to go poland/russia/germany (yes all three) this saturday by car D: this means that im gonna spend 13 hours riding to germany 5 to poland and then another 12 to russia! D: (i got my geeky cousin to work it out !! D:) anyway wats the worst thing that happened to u these holidays???

Tuesday, 27 July 2010

ok, so now that u have found my blog u can also find out a bit about me........
well my fav author is derek landy
my favourite thing to do is go on the com and go out with my mates
i am a chocoholic
i think that stamp collections r 4 sados
u can neva go wrong with black/evryone looks gd in black
my favourite colour is black im NOT a goth/emo
i love lemon cake
WAT I THINK IS AWSOME
enoying teachers
Skulduggery pleasant
derek landy
my boyfriend (david)
all my mates
whoever comments (betta be nice)
chocolate
my imagination
my photographic memory
AND A WHOLE LOAD OF OTHER RANDOM STUFF!!!



Ok so thats about me pls comment i love reading things that ppl say about my blog...u probably searched me up in another blog (i forgot its name u see) and so this is a simular one to my old one!!!

tell me how your hollydays are going so far AND REMEBER ONE THING AND ONE THING ONLY!!!


HAPPY HOLLYDAYS !!!!!!
ALEKS!!

Wednesday, 21 July 2010

Skulduggery Pleasant

ok so i have started my blog woop!! woop!! And all i can think of is to write about skulduggery pleasant because....well because derek landys 5th book is gonna come out and i simply cant wait until it comes out :) plus (for those who are new or dont know) derek has his own profile on bebo and he writes back and everything (it took me ages to find it and i had to tortue a lot of ppl....my best friend, so that i could find it myself!) well all of dereks minions i wish u luck in reading the rest of the interview!!

Peace out ppl! :)


here's a link to dereks blog!!

http://www.bebo.com/Profile.jsp?MemberId=3769641448

if the link dont work dont blame me... blame wikianswers ok they said it works so if u have to blame someone blame them not me! :)

A TIP FROM ME (I ALWAYS FIND OUT THE HARD WAY) Never pull a cat by it's tail!